1

All leagues and competitions in Cape Verde

Premier League
Sat 13 Jan
West Bromwich Alb.
2-0
Brighton Hove Alb.
Chelsea
0-0
Leicester
Crystal Palace
1-0
Burnley
Huddersfield Town
1-4
West Ham
Watford
2-2
Southampton
Newcastle
1-1
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
4-0
Everton
Sun 14 Jan
AFC Bournemouth
2-1
Arsenal
Liverpool
4-3
Man. City
Mon 15 Jan
Man. Utd
3-0
Stoke City
Team / Points
1 Man. City MAC 62
2 Man. Utd MUD 50
3 Liverpool LIV 47
4 Chelsea CHL 47
5 Tottenham Hotspur TOT 44
6 Arsenal ARS 39
7 Burnley BUR 34
8 Leicester LEI 31
9 Everton EVE 27
10 Watford WAT 26
 
11 West Ham WHU 25
12 Crystal Palace CPF 25
13 AFC Bournemouth BOU 24
14 Huddersfield Town HUR 24
15 Newcastle NEW 23
16 Brighton & Hove Albion BHA 23
17 Southampton SOU 21
18 Stoke City STO 20
19 West Bromwich Albion WBA 19
20 Swansea City SWA 17
Primera Division
Fri 12 Jan
Getafe
1-0
Málaga
Sat 13 Jan
Girona
6-0
Las Palmas
Real Madrid
0-1
Villarreal
Eibar
0-1
Atlético
Deportivo
1-2
Valencia
Sun 14 Jan
Levante
0-1
Celta
Alavés
1-0
Sevilla
Espanyol
1-1
Athletic
R. Sociedad
2-4
Barcelona
Mon 15 Jan
Real Betis
3-2
Leganés
Team / Points
1 Barcelona FCB 51
2 Atlético ATM 42
3 Valencia VCF 40
4 Real Madrid RMA 32
5 Villarreal VIL 31
6 Sevilla SEV 29
7 Real Betis BET 27
8 Eibar EIB 27
9 Getafe GET 26
10 Girona GIR 26
 
11 Celta CEL 25
12 Athletic ATH 25
13 Leganés LEG 24
14 Espanyol ESP 24
15 R. Sociedad RSO 23
16 Levante LEV 18
17 Alavés ALA 18
18 Deportivo DEP 16
19 Málaga MAL 11
20 Las Palmas UDL 11
Serie A
Sun 21 Jan
Atalanta
12:30
Napoli
Bologna
15:00
Benevento
Udinese
15:00
SPAL
Sassuolo Calcio
15:00
Torino
Sampdoria
15:00
Fiorentina
Hellas Verona
15:00
Crotone
Lazio
15:00
Chievo
Cagliari
18:00
Milan
Inter
20:45
Roma
Mon 22 Jan
Juventus
20:45
Genoa
Team / Points
1 Napoli NAP 51
2 Juventus JUV 50
3 Inter INT 42
4 Lazio LAZ 40
5 Roma ROM 39
6 Atalanta ATL 30
7 Sampdoria SAM 30
8 Udinese UDI 28
9 Fiorentina FIO 28
10 Torino TOR 28
 
11 Milan ACM 28
12 Bologna BOL 24
13 Chievo CHI 22
14 Genoa GEN 21
15 Sassuolo Calcio SAS 21
16 Cagliari CAG 20
17 SPAL POL 15
18 Crotone CRO 15
19 Hellas Verona HLL 13
20 Benevento BEN 7
Bundesliga
Fri 19 Jan
Hertha BSC
20:30
B. Dortmund
Sat 20 Jan
SC Freiburg
15:30
RB Leipzig
Wolfsburg
15:30
Eintracht
Hoffenheim
15:30
B. Leverkusen
Borussia
15:30
FC Augsburg
Mainz 05
15:30
Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
18:30
Köln
Sun 21 Jan
Bayern München
15:30
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
18:00
Hannover 96
Team / Points
1 Bayern München BYM 44
2 RB Leipzig RBL 31
3 Schalke 04 S04 30
4 B. Dortmund BVB 29
5 B. Leverkusen LEV 28
6 Borussia Monchengladbach MON 28
7 FC Augsburg AUG 27
8 Hoffenheim HOF 27
9 Eintracht Frankfurt EIN 27
 
10 Hannover 96 HAN 26
11 Hertha BSC HER 24
12 Wolfsburg WOL 20
13 Stuttgart STU 20
14 SC Freiburg SCF 20
15 Mainz 05 M05 17
16 Werder Bremen BRE 16
17 Hamburger SV HSV 15
18 Köln COL 9
Ligue 1
Tue 16 Jan
Olympique
2-0
Strasbourg
Girondins Bordeaux
0-2
Caen
Monaco
2-2
Nice
Wed 17 Jan
Metz
3-0
Saint Etienne
Amiens SC
1-1
Montpellier
Lille
1-2
Rennes
Guingamp
0-2
Olympique Lyonnais
Angers SCO
3-1
Troyes
Toulouse
1-1
Nantes
PSG
8-0
Dijon FCO
Team / Points
1 PSG PSG 56
2 Olympique Lyonnais LYO 45
3 Olympique Marseille MAR 44
4 Monaco MON 43
5 Nantes NAN 34
6 Nice NIC 31
7 Guingamp GUI 29
8 Montpellier MPL 28
9 Rennes REN 28
10 Caen CAE 27
 
11 Dijon FCO DIJ 25
12 Strasbourg STR 24
13 Girondins Bordeaux GIR 23
14 Saint Etienne ASS 23
15 Angers SCO ANG 22
16 Amiens SC AMI 22
17 Lille LIL 22
18 Troyes TRO 21
19 Toulouse TFC 20
20 Metz MET 15
Primera Division
Wed 22 Nov
River Plate
2-0
Unión Santa Fe
Thu 23 Nov
Vélez Sarsfield
0-1
Godoy Cruz
Thu 30 Nov
San Lorenzo
2-0
Atl.Tucumán
Fri 08 Dec
Temperley
2-1
Tigre
Patronato
1-0
Olimpo
Sat 09 Dec
Belgrano
1-0
CA Huracán
Banfield
2-3
Argentinos Juniors
Sun 10 Dec
Arsenal Sarandí
1-2
Independiente
Rosario Central
1-0
Newell's Old Boys
Racing Club
3-1
Gimnasia La Plata
Colón
0-2
Talleres Córdoba
Mon 11 Dec
Estudiantes Plata
0-1
Boca Juniors
Martín Juan
1-0
Defensa Justicia
Tue 12 Dec
Chacarita Juniors
3-0
Lanús
Team / Points
1 Boca Juniors BOC 30
2 San Lorenzo SLO 27
3 Unión Santa Fe UNI 22
4 Talleres Córdoba TAL 21
5 CA Huracán HUR 21
6 Independiente IND 21
7 Colón COL 20
8 San Martín San Juan SMA 20
9 Belgrano BEL 20
10 Defensa y Justicia DYJ 18
11 Argentinos Juniors ARG 17
12 Godoy Cruz GOD 17
13 Estudiantes La Plata EST 17
14 Racing Club RAC 16
 
15 Atl.Tucumán ATT 16
16 Banfield BAN 15
17 River Plate RIV 15
18 Patronato PAT 15
19 Vélez Sarsfield VEL 14
20 Gimnasia La Plata GLP 13
21 Rosario Central CEN 13
22 Lanús LAN 13
23 Temperley TEM 12
24 Newell's Old Boys NOB 10
25 Chacarita Juniors CHA 9
26 Olimpo OLI 9
27 Tigre TIG 8
28 Arsenal de Sarandí ARS 5
Liga MX Clausura
Sat 13 Jan
Morelia
1-0
Puebla
Tijuana
1-0
Necaxa
Sun 14 Jan
Lobos BUAP
0-2
Querétaro
América
2-2
Pachuca
Tigres UANL
2-1
Santos Laguna
León
3-1
Toluca
Chivas Guadalajara
1-3
Cruz Azul
Pumas UNAM
3-1
Atlas Guadalajara
Mon 15 Jan
Veracruz
0-2
Monterrey
Team / Points
1 Pumas UNAM PUM 6
2 León LEO 6
3 Cruz Azul CAZ 4
4 Monterrey MON 4
5 América AME 4
6 Morelia MOR 4
7 Tijuana TIJ 4
8 Santos Laguna SAN 3
9 Querétaro QRO 3
 
10 Tigres UANL UAN 3
11 Puebla PUE 3
12 Pachuca PAC 1
13 Necaxa NEC 1
14 Toluca TOL 1
15 Chivas Guadalajara CHI 1
16 Veracruz VER 1
17 Atlas Guadalajara ATS 0
18 Lobos BUAP LOB 0
Eredivisie
Fri 19 Jan
Utrecht
20:00
AZ Alkmaar
Sat 20 Jan
Roda JC
18:30
Twente 1965
PEC Zwolle
19:45
NAC Breda
ADO Den Haag
19:45
VVV Venlo
Vitesse
20:45
Heerenveen
Sun 21 Jan
Sparta Rotterdam
12:30
Excelsior
Willem II
14:30
Groningen
Ajax
14:30
Feyenoord
Heracles
16:45
PSV
Team / Points
1 PSV PSV 46
2 Ajax AJA 41
3 AZ Alkmaar AZA 38
4 PEC Zwolle ZWO 33
5 Feyenoord FEY 32
6 Utrecht UTR 28
7 Vitesse VIT 27
8 ADO Den Haag ADO 26
9 Heerenveen SCH 23
 
10 VVV Venlo VVV 22
11 Heracles HER 22
12 Excelsior EXC 21
13 Groningen GRO 20
14 Willem II WIL 16
15 NAC Breda NAC 16
16 Twente 1965 TWE 15
17 Sparta Rotterdam SPA 11
18 Roda JC RJC 11
Primeira Liga
Fri 12 Jan
Chaves
4-3
Vitória
Sat 13 Jan
Paços Ferreira
0-0
Marítimo
Sporting Braga
1-3
Benfica
Sun 14 Jan
Tondela
3-1
Feirense
Boavista
2-0
Portimonense
Belenenses
1-2
Rio Ave
Sporting CP
3-0
Desportivo Aves
Mon 15 Jan
Moreirense
2-2
Vitória Setúbal
Wed 21 Feb
Estoril
19:00
Porto
Team / Points
1 Sporting CP SCP 46
2 Porto FCP 45
3 Benfica SLB 43
4 Sporting Braga SPB 37
5 Rio Ave RIO 30
6 Marítimo MAR 28
7 Chaves CHA 26
8 Boavista BOA 24
9 Vitória Guimarães VIT 23
 
10 Tondela TON 22
11 Belenenses BEL 19
12 Portimonense POR 18
13 Feirense FEI 17
14 Moreirense MOR 15
15 Paços de Ferreira PAÇ 15
16 Desportivo Aves AVE 14
17 Vitória Setúbal VST 13
18 Estoril EST 12
Copa del Rey »
Wed 17 Jan
21:00 finished
Espanyol
1 - 0
Barcelona INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Atlético
1 - 2
Sevilla INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Valencia
2 - 1
Alavés INFO
Ligue 1 »
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Amiens SC
1 - 1
Montpellier INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Angers SCO
3 - 1
Troyes INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Guingamp
0 - 2
Olympique Lyonnais INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Lille
1 - 2
Rennes INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Metz
3 - 0
Saint Etienne INFO
Wed 17 Jan
21:00 finished
PSG
8 - 0
Dijon FCO INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Toulouse
1 - 1
Nantes INFO
Copa MX Clausura Group 1 »
Wed 17 Jan
02:00 finished
Cafetaleros
2 - 1
León INFO
Copa MX Clausura Group 2 »
Wed 17 Jan
04:00 finished
Cruz Azul
1 - 3
Puebla INFO
Copa MX Clausura Group 4 »
Wed 17 Jan
02:00 finished
Mineros Zacatecas
0 - 1
Santos Laguna INFO
Copa MX Clausura Group 6 »
Wed 17 Jan
02:00 finished
Necaxa
5 - 0
Zacatepec INFO
Copa MX Clausura Group 7 »
Wed 17 Jan
04:00 finished
Veracruz
0 - 2
Tampico Madero INFO
Copa MX Clausura Group 8 »
Wed 17 Jan
04:06 finished
Pachuca
0 - 1
Atl. San Luis INFO
Friendly »
Wed 17 Jan
14:00 finished
Brøndby IF
2 - 1
Fremad Amager INFO
Wed 17 Jan
16:00 finished
Darmstadt 98
2 - 2
Greuther Fürth INFO
Wed 17 Jan
16:00 finished
AGF Aarhus
2 - 0
Brabrand INFO
Wed 17 Jan
17:30 finished
Union Berlin
1 - 1
Ingolstadt 04 INFO
Wed 17 Jan
18:00 finished
Rosenborg BK
4 - 1
Kolstad INFO
Wed 17 Jan
18:00 finished
FC St. Pauli
1 - 1
Bochum INFO
Wed 17 Jan
18:30 finished
Kaiserslautern
1 - 0
Midtjylland INFO
Wed 17 Jan
13:30 finished
FK Qabala
0 - 1
Zurich INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:00 finished
Grasshopper
2 - 0
Rheindorf Altach INFO
Wed 17 Jan
11:00 finished
Vysocina Jihlava
4 - 2
České Budějovice INFO
Wed 17 Jan
11:00 finished
Ústí nad Labem
3 - 3
Teplice INFO
Wed 17 Jan
11:00 finished
Karviná
1 - 0
Třinec INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:00 finished
Nürnberg
2 - 1
Dukla Praha INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:00 finished
Bayern München
2 - 0
Unterhaching INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
CD Castellón
0 - 4
CFR Cluj INFO
Wed 17 Jan
16:00 finished
Basel
1 - 2
Viktoria Plzeň INFO
Wed 17 Jan
15:00 finished
Salzburg
0 - 2
Young Boys INFO
Wed 17 Jan
15:00 Postponed
Valerenga IF Oslo
15:00
Yanbian
Wed 17 Jan
15:00 finished
Pescara
3 - 1
FC Lugano INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:00 finished
Liptovsky Mikulas
1 - 1
Tatran Prešov INFO
Wed 17 Jan
16:00 finished
Ludogorets
2 - 0
Botosani INFO
Wed 17 Jan
16:00 finished
Sparta Praha
4 - 1
Tianjin Quanjian INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:30 finished
1860 München
2 - 3
Wacker Innsbruck INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:30 finished
Ried
0 - 0
Pribram INFO
Wed 17 Jan
09:00 finished
West Torrens Birk.
3 - 0
South Adelaide Panthers INFO
Wed 17 Jan
10:00 finished
South Melbourne
3 - 2
Port Melbourne Sharks INFO
Wed 17 Jan
10:00 finished
Oakleigh Cannons
5 - 2
Brunswick City INFO
Wed 17 Jan
10:00 finished
Thai Honda
1 - 2
Suwon Bluewings INFO
Wed 17 Jan
11:00 finished
Villarreal B
2 - 1
Wisla Kraków INFO
Wed 17 Jan
11:30 finished
Soproni Vasutas
2 - 4
Szombathelyi Haladas INFO
Wed 17 Jan
12:00 finished
Arka Gdynia
3 - 2
Bytovia Bytow INFO
Wed 17 Jan
12:00 finished
Beroe
2 - 1
Maritsa Plovdiv INFO
Wed 17 Jan
12:00 finished
DAC
5 - 0
Inter Bratislava INFO
Wed 17 Jan
13:00 finished
Górnik Łęczna
3 - 4
Stal Stalowa Wola INFO
Wed 17 Jan
13:00 finished
Zaglebie Lubin
3 - 0
Odra Opole INFO
Wed 17 Jan
13:30 finished
Spartak Subotica
1 - 1
Bačka Palanka INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:00 finished
Lokomotiva
1 - 1
Gorica INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:00 finished
Zagłębie
2 - 2
Cracovia Krakow INFO
Wed 17 Jan
15:00 finished
Braunschweig
3 - 0
Energie Cottbus INFO
Wed 17 Jan
15:00 finished
Nové Zámky
1 - 3
Budaörsi INFO
Wed 17 Jan
15:00 finished
Maribor
7 - 0
Radomlje INFO
Wed 17 Jan
15:00 finished
Qarabağ
2 - 2
Kuban Krasnodar INFO
Wed 17 Jan
16:00 finished
Valerenga IF Oslo
0 - 1
Neuchâtel Xamax INFO
Wed 17 Jan
17:00 finished
Domžale
2 - 2
Ilirija INFO
Wed 17 Jan
18:30 finished
Hertha Zehlendorf
4 - 1
Croatia Berlin INFO
Wed 17 Jan
18:30 finished
Markranstädt
2 - 3
Meuselwitz INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:00 finished
Rot-Weiß
1 - 0
FSV Vohwinkel INFO
Wed 17 Jan
19:30 finished
Wil 1900
8 - 0
FC Gossau INFO
Wed 17 Jan
20:00 finished
Mineros Guayana
2 - 1
At. Venezuela INFO
Wed 17 Jan
20:30 finished
Bolívar
1 - 1
San José Oruro INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:00 finished
Arsenal Sarandí
0 - 1
Brown Adrogue INFO
Wed 17 Jan
22:00 Half-Time
Monagas
0 - 0
Metropolitanos
Wed 17 Jan
16:30 finished
Málaga
1 - 1
Lausanne Sports INFO
Wed 17 Jan
15:00 finished
Slavia Praha
2 - 1
Litomericko INFO
FA Cup »
Wed 17 Jan
20:45 finished
Swansea City
2 - 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers INFO
Wed 17 Jan
20:45 Over-Time
Chelsea
1 - 1
Norwich City
Wed 17 Jan
20:45 finished
Wigan Athletic
3 - 0
AFC Bournemouth INFO
Cup »
Wed 17 Jan
18:30 finished
Osmanlıspor
2 - 1
Beşiktaş INFO
Wed 17 Jan
12:30 finished
Akhisar
1 - 0
Boluspor INFO
Wed 17 Jan
16:00 finished
İstanbul
2 - 1
Giresunspor INFO
Paulista A1 »
Wed 17 Jan
22:30 Playing 28'
São Bento
0 - 0
São Paulo
Wed 17 Jan
22:30 Playing 30'
Linense CA
0 - 1
Santos FC
Wed 17 Jan
22:30 Playing 32'
Ituano
0 - 0
São Caetano
Wed 17 Jan
22:30 Playing 30'
Novorizontino
1 - 0
Mirassol
Wed 17 Jan
20:00 finished
RB Brasil
0 - 0
Ferroviária INFO
Copa Lega Pro »
Wed 17 Jan
18:30 finished
Pontedera
3 - 2
Prato INFO
PSL »
Wed 17 Jan
18:30 finished
Maritzburg United
0 - 1
SuperSport United INFO
Campeonato Africano de Naciones Group 1 »
Wed 17 Jan
17:30 finished
Morocco
3 - 1
Guinea INFO
Wed 17 Jan
20:30 finished
Sudan
1 - 0
Mauritania INFO
Football League »
Wed 17 Jan
16:00 finished
OFI
3 - 0
Doxa Dramas INFO
Serie D Group 1 »
Wed 17 Jan
14:30
Arconatese
14:30
Como
Wed 17 Jan
14:30 finished
Borgaro
1 - 0
Inveruno INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:30
Borgosesia Calcio
14:30
Olginatese
Wed 17 Jan
14:30
Chieri
14:30
ASD OltrepòVoghera
Wed 17 Jan
14:30 finished
Derthona
0 - 4
AC Pro Sesto INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:30
Caronnese
14:30
Varesina
Wed 17 Jan
14:30
Castellazzo
14:30
Gozzano
Wed 17 Jan
14:30
Pavia
14:30
Folgore Caratese
Wed 17 Jan
14:30 finished
Varese
1 - 2
Casale INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:30 finished
Seregno
1 - 3
ASD Bra INFO
Serie D Group 2 »
Wed 17 Jan
14:30
Bustese Roncalli
14:30
Scanzorosciate
Wed 17 Jan
14:30 finished
Polisportiva
1 - 2
Virtus Bergamo INFO
Wed 17 Jan
14:30
Darfo Boario
14:30
Pontisola
Wed 17 Jan
14:30 finished
Calcio Lecco 1912
1 - 0
Dro Calcio INFO

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook