We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. See details. More info and settings. Accept
Challenge Cup »
Sat 25 Mar
13:30 Finished
Dundee United
2 - 1
St. Mirren INFO
First Division »
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Greenock Morton
0 - 2
Dunfermline Athletic FC INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Hibernian FC
2 - 1
Falkirk INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Ayr United
2 - 1
Dumbarton INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Raith Rovers FC
1 - 1
Queen of the South INFO
Second Division »
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Brechin City
2 - 1
East Fife INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Livingston FC
4 - 2
Airdrieonians INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Peterhead
2 - 2
Stranraer INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Stenhousemuir
0 - 3
Albion Rovers INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Alloa Athletic
2 - 2
Queen's Park FC INFO
Third Division »
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Annan Athletic
1 - 0
Cowdenbeath INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Arbroath
0 - 1
Montrose INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Clyde
2 - 3
Stirling Albion INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Edinburgh City
3 - 0
Elgin City INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Forfar Athletic
2 - 3
Berwick Rangers INFO
Liga Highland Escocia »
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Deveronvale
0 - 2
Forres Mechanics INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Huntly
1 - 0
Buckie Thistle INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Inverurie Loco Wo.
1 - 5
Fraserburgh INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Fort William
3 - 5
Rothes INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Strathspey Thistle
0 - 2
Turriff United INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Brora Rangers
5 - 0
Formartine United INFO
Sat 25 Mar
16:00 Finished
Wick Academy
2 - 3
Cove Rangers INFO
Liga Lowland Escocia »
Premiership
Sat 18 Mar
Aberdeen
2-0
Heart Midlothian
Motherwell
1-2
St. Johnstone
Kilmarnock
1-1
Partick Thistle
Inverness CT
1-1
Ross County FC
Glasgow Rangers
4-0
Hamilton
Sun 19 Mar
Dundee
1-2
Celtic
team / Points
1 Celtic CEL 83
2 Aberdeen ABE 58
3 Glasgow Rangers GLA 50
4 St. Johnstone STJ 43
5 Heart of Midlothian HOM 41
6 Partick Thistle FC PAR 34
 
7 Kilmarnock KIL 32
8 Dundee DUN 30
9 Ross County FC ROS 28
10 Motherwell MHE 27
11 Inverness CT ICT 24
12 Hamilton Academical HAM 24
First Division
Sat 18 Mar
Dunfermline
0-1
Ayr United
Hibernian FC
2-2
Dumbarton
Queen South
1-2
St. Mirren
Raith Rovers FC
2-1
Dundee United
Falkirk
0-1
Greenock Morton
team / Points
1 Hibernian FC HIB 55
2 Falkirk FAL 48
3 Greenock Morton FC GRE 48
4 Dundee United DUN 44
5 Dunfermline Athletic FC DUN 35
 
6 Queen of the South QOS 35
7 Raith Rovers FC RAI 32
8 Dumbarton DUM 31
9 Ayr United THE 28
10 St. Mirren STM 27
Second Division
Sat 25 Mar
Brechin City
2-1
East Fife
Livingston FC
4-2
Airdrieonians
Peterhead
2-2
Stranraer
Stenhousemuir
0-3
Albion Rovers
Alloa Athletic
2-2
Queen's Park FC
team / Points
1 Livingston FC LIV 63
2 Alloa Athletic ALL 52
3 Brechin City BRE 45
4 East Fife EAS 42
5 Airdrieonians AIR 42
 
6 Queen's Park FC THE 38
7 Stranraer STR 34
8 Albion Rovers THE 34
9 Peterhead THE 33
10 Stenhousemuir STE 29
Third Division
Sat 25 Mar
Annan Athletic
1-0
Cowdenbeath
Arbroath
0-1
Montrose
Clyde
2-3
Stirling Albion
Edinburgh City
3-0
Elgin City
Forfar Athletic
2-3
Berwick Rangers
team / Points
1 Forfar Athletic FOR 56
2 Arbroath ARB 55
3 Annan Athletic BLA 49
4 Elgin City THE 47
5 Stirling Albion STI 42
 
6 Montrose THE 41
7 Berwick Rangers THE 35
8 Edinburgh City EDI 33
9 Clyde THE 30
10 Cowdenbeath CWB 26
Liga Escocesa Sub 20
Mon 20 Mar
Hearts Sub 20
0-3
Motherwell Sub 20
Tue 21 Mar
Dunfermline
15:00
Inverness
Ross County
2-0
Falkirk Sub 20
Partick Thistle
19:00
St. Mirren Sub 20
Johnstone
1-2
Aberdeen Sub 20
Celtic Sub 20
20:00
Rangers Sub 20
Kilmarnock Sub 20
1-2
Hibernian Sub 20
Thu 23 Mar
Hamilton
3-1
Dundee United
team / Points
1 Ross County Sub 20 RCO 52
2 Hamilton Academical Sub 20 HAC 51
3 Hibernian Sub 20 HIB 49
4 Motherwell Sub 20 MOT 47
5 Falkirk Sub 20 FAL 41
6 Celtic Sub 20 CEL 40
7 Dunfermline Sub 20 DUN 36
8 Partick Thistle Sub 20 PAT 36
9 Rangers Sub 20 RAN 35
 
10 Aberdeen Sub 20 ABE 34
11 Hearts Sub 20 HOM 31
12 Kilmarnock Sub 20 KIL 27
13 Inverness CT Sub 20 INV 26
14 St. Mirren Sub 20 STM 25
15 Dundee United Sub 20 DUU 24
16 Dundee Sub 20 DUN 23
17 St. Johnstone Sub 20 STJ 20
group 1
Mon 20 Mar
Livingston Sub 20
2-0
Stirling Albion
Wed 22 Mar
Raith Rovers
5-0
Cowdenbeath
Berwick Rangers
20:45
Alloa Athletic
team / Points
1 Raith Rovers Sub 20 RRO 30
2 Berwick Rangers Sub 20 BER 29
3 Forfar Athletic Sub 20 FOR 24
4 Livingston Sub 20 LIV 22
 
5 Stirling Albion Sub 20 STA 21
6 Alloa Athletic Sub 20 ALL 20
7 Cowdenbeath Sub 20 COW 5
group 2
Mon 20 Mar
Queen's Park
1-0
Airdrieonians
Stranraer Sub 20
3-3
Ayr United Sub 20
Tue 21 Mar
Queens Sub 20
4-0
Greenock Morton
Thu 23 Mar
Albion Rovers
5-2
Clyde Sub 20
team / Points
1 Queens Sub 20 QSO 51
2 Greenock Morton Sub 20 GRE 39
3 Ayr United Sub 20 AYR 31
4 Albion Rovers Sub 20 ALB 30
 
5 Queen's Park Sub 20 QPA 18
6 Clyde Sub 20 CLY 18
7 Stranraer Sub 20 STU 14
8 Airdrieonians Sub 20 AIR 13

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook